Mar 31, 2010

Kani Ladies Online Shops: DefShop


Online shops have been booming since last year and have made it easier for customers to purchase new gear by a simple click. Ordering online is time-saving, safe and easy!

If you want to purchase Kani Ladies clothing online visit www.def-shop.com (Germany). DefShop offers a large selection of Hip Hop wear with lots of high quality Hip Hop brands for wallet-friendly prices. You can also purchase Karl Kani on DefShop.de

DefShop has offers of the day (time limited discounts for different items daily) and it offers a best price garantee. If you find a product of the same brand and model from another manufacturer at a cheaper price, DefShop refunds you the difference to the product you purchased and additional 10% of the price per product. The condition is that these sellers don't offer the products in a limited quantity and that the item is available.


Work-Out Trend: Hula Hooping


Step aside Zumba as Hula Hooping has become the new craze! That right, that thing you probably know and I’m sure you did lots of it when you were little.

Hula Hooping is fun! Swinging with a hoop around your waist and try to hold it there as long as possible is very good for a flat belly, better body position AND.. you burn lots of calories!

It’s a perfect workout solution and it’s very popular in the US where you can follow lessons or even join big hula hoop contests. Lots of celebrities like Michelle Obama, Live Tyler, Marisa Tomei and Beyonce Knowles work out with a hula hoop.



It looks easier than it is.. If it doesn’t work out it could be that your hoop is too light. Try a bigger and heavier hoop so it will circle slower around your waist and then it will be easier to hold it there!

So you see hula hooping is a fun and easy way to lose weight!
Get started with these hula hooping workout videos




Mar 30, 2010

Take Me Out NL


Take me out is a show that brings single people together and gives them the opportunity to date. During one of the shows one of the girls wore a Kani Ladies top



For more check out www.kani-ladies.com


Mar 16, 2010

Kani Ladies @ Pro 7



Kani Ladies is popular among Pro7 host. Check out which Kani Ladies items they wore this time

For more info visit www.kani-ladies.com


Win a Kani Ladies T-shirt!



Go to www.cosmogirl.nl and find out how you can win a Kani Ladies T-shirt!


Mar 12, 2010

Bravo Hip Hop Nr.4



For more info visit www.kani-ladies.com

MUSIC VIDEO: LADY GAGA ft. BEYONCE - TELEPHONE



Lyrics: Lady Gaga feat Beyonce
[Lady Gaga]
Hello, hello, baby
You called, I can't hear a thing.
I have got no service
in the club, you say, say
Wha-Wha-What did you say, huh?
You're breaking up on me
Sorry, I cannot hear you,
I'm kinda busy.

K-kinda busy
K-kinda busy
Sorry, I cannot hear you, I'm kinda busy.

Just a second,
It's my favorite song they're gonna play
And I cannot text you with
A drink in my hand, eh?
You shoulda made some plans with me,
You knew that I was free.
And now you won't stop calling me;
I'm kinda busy.

Stop callin', stop callin',
I don't wanna think anymore!
I left my head and my heart on the dance floor.
Stop callin'', stop callin,
I don't wanna talk anymore!
I left my head and my heart on the dance floor.

Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
Stop telephonin' me!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
I'm busy!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
Stop telephonin' me!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh

Can call all you want,
but there's no one home,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!
Cuz I'm out in the club,
and I'm sippin that bubb,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!

Call when you want,
but there's no one home,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!
Out in the club,
and I'm sippin' that bubb,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!

[Beyonce]
Boy, the way you blowin' up my phone
won't make me leave no faster.
Put my coat on faster,
leave my girls no faster.
I shoulda left my phone at home,
cuz this is a disaster!
Callin' like a collector -
sorry, I cannot answer!

Not that I don't like you,
I'm just at a party.
And I am sick and tired
of my phone r-ringing.
Sometimes I feel like
I live in Grand Central Station.
Tonight I'm not takin no calls,
cause I'll be dancin.

Cause I'll be dancin
Cause I'll be dancin
Tonight I'm not takin no calls, cause I'll be dancin!

Stop callin', stop callin',
I don't wanna think anymore!
I got my head and my heart on the dance floor.
Stop callin', stop callin',
I don't wanna talk anymore!
I got my head and my heart on the dance floor.

Stop callin', stop callin',
I don't wanna think anymore!
I got my head and my heart on the dance floor.
Stop callin', stop callin',
I don't wanna talk anymore!
I got my head and my heart on the dance floor.

Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
Stop telephonin' me
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
I'm busy!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
Stop telephonin' me!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh

Can call all you want,
but there's no one home,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!
Cuz I'm out in the club,
and I'm sippin' that bubb,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!

Call when you want,
but there's no one home,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!
Cuz I'm out in the club,
and I'm sippin' that bubb,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!

My telephone!
M-m-my telephone!
Cuz I'm out in the club,
and I'm sippin' that bubb,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!

My telephone!
M-m-my telephone!
Cuz I'm out in the club,
and I'm sippin that bubb,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!

We're sorry the number you have reached is not in service at this time.
Please check the number, or try your call again.

Mar 5, 2010

Fashion Blogger Of The Week

Do you want to follow in the footsteps of Delmy (Fashion Bananas) and Lily (Bleed Fashion) and become our fashion blogger of the week? Kani Ladies is offering you a chance to promote your style here!

Send us an email at kaniladiesblog@gmail.com and let us know why you should be our fashion blogger of the week. If you're chosen we will post a short interview on the blog, pictures + link so that the word is spread!
Related Posts with Thumbnails